Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi Sir, I got a severe joint pain, back pain I had undergone from various test report is as follow:- BioChemistry CALCIUM (8.8-10. 2 mg/dl) 9.5 GLUCOSE-F (70-110 mg/dl) 103 URIC ACID (2.5-7.0 mg/dl) 7.1 DLC (%) DLC (%) P 70 L 26 M 01 E 03 Others Remark Haematology HB (13-17gm%) 11.2 ESR (0-9 mm/hr) 20 TLC (4K-10K/cumm) 9100 Serology R.A Negative C.R.P Negative A.S.O Negative B12 LEVEL, Serum-283 25 OH Vitamin D Total, Serum67.57 please tell me that how can I get the relief and what will be the reason behind the pain. I have a back pain issue from last one year but from last two month there is a pain on my leg also there is swelling on my leg and on my hand please give me the treatment.

2 Doctors Answered
Hi Sir, I got a severe joint pain, back pain I had underg...
Hello sir. Your tests reports seem to be normal. Your uric acid is borderline high. Cut down your non veg, pulses, cheese intake by 10-20%. Your arthritis tests are also negative. Your vitamin d is normal. Do you have stiffness alongwith swelling in morning. If yes you can go for a blood test. HLA B 27. Fasting not required.
You found this helpful
Hi Sir, I got a severe joint pain, back pain I had underg...
Contrast Fomentation (Hot and Cold). Avoid Squatting- Avoid sitting Cross legged
You found this helpful
Suggestions offered by doctors on Lybrate are of advisory nature i.e., for educational and informational purposes only. Content posted on, created for, or compiled by Lybrate is not intended or designed to replace your doctor's independent judgment about any symptom, condition, or the appropriateness or risks of a procedure or treatment for a given person.