Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Can a I take thyronorm cytomel n reeshape all together in same day without any side effects.

2 Doctors Answered
Yes you can take on same day with gap between them. No problem in that.
1 person found this helpful
Hello, Thanks for the query. Thyronorm and Cytomel both are same. Only one of those needs to be taken. Any other tablet has to be taken after a gap of well over 1 hour or even longer. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful