Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Thanks. I am already taking af 150 along with levosiz m tablet with cetaphil cleansing lotion and the infection is 90 percent gone with no burning sensation and I am able to pull my foreskin back. The dermatologist told it is balanoposthitis 3 days back. I am still continuing medication for a week and awaiting gonorrhea and chlamydia test results. If they are negative do I still need to go for hiv dna rna pcr test after few days.

1 Doctor Answered
Anyone exposed to sexual intercourse with partner whose STD status is not known, ideally should have all tests.