Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hello, my tsh is 3.20 after taking thyronorm 62.5, should I increase my dosage to thyronorm 75. Kindly suggest. I am lactating, have delivered in sep 2017.

1 Doctor Answered
Hello, my tsh is 3.20 after taking thyronorm 62.5, should...
No, your dose is normal. You do not need to change it. Do take calcium supplements and a good diet to prevent any kind of weakness and deficiency which may arise due to lactation.
1 person found this helpful