I have taken covid vaccine 28.07.2021 can I take aceclofenac and paracetamol for toothache.

5 Doctors Answered
Yes.
1 person found this helpful
Yes you can.
Yes you can take.
Hello. Lybrate user. The medications will give only temporary relief. I advice you to take an xray and follow up with the treatment plan regarding the pain with restoration or root canal treatment. Yes you can take pain killers like paracetamol. They are mild. But pain killers has to be avoided for 1 week atleast after vaccination. Consult a general physician about this. Thank you.
Yes.