Get the AppFor DoctorsHealth Feed
lybrate_logo
Shield 360

Shield360

New
ask question

Ask a question

consult online

Consult Online

0

Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Telegram Icon
Linkedin Icon
Health Query

Hi. I am 35 year old female. I take thyronorm 75 mcg for hypothyroidism for the past 6 years. Now my bp is low 100/56 since two weeks. I hav got my hb% checked and it is 10.2 g. What could be the reason for my low bp and how to improve it?


2Doctors Answered
survey-logo
Health Check 360
Suggestions offered by doctors on Lybrate are of advisory nature i.e., for educational and informational purposes only. Content posted on, created for, or compiled by Lybrate is not intended or designed to replace your doctor's independent judgment about any symptom, condition, or the appropriateness or risks of a procedure or treatment for a given person.
book_appt_icon
Book appointment with top doctors for Hypothyroid Treatment treatment
View fees, clinic timings and reviews
Ask a FREE Question
Get FREE multiple opinions from Doctors
Posted anonymously
Pristyn Care Banner

RELATED MEDICINES

Thyronorm 25Mcg Tablet

Thyrox - 12.5 Tablet

Novoroid 50Mcg Tablet

Thyrocare 100Mcg Tablet

Thyonorm 50Mcg Tablet

Thyrosurz 25Mcg Tablet

Thyrox 25Mcg Tablet

Sunthyroid 50Mcg Tablet

Euthyroid 25 Tablet

Thyrofit 125Mcg Tablet

View All
ic_treatment_icon
Treatment Enquiry
Get treatment costs, find best hospitals/clinics and know other details

    RELATED LAB TESTS:

    Creatinine Phosphokinase Test

    Fertility Profile (FSH LH Prolactin TSH) Test

    Prolactin Test

    TSH Ultrasensitive (1) Test

    Basophils Percentage Test

    Mucopolysaccharides Test

    T4 (Free) and TSH (Ultrasensitive) Test

    Thyriod Test (T4,TSH) Test

    View All

    RELATED QUESTIONS

    Is there a special diet to combat hypothyroidism? Once diagnosed with hypothyroidism is it possible to become normal or is it like diabetes?
    9

    Mujhe 2 saal se hypothyroid hai or meri age 30 hai or shadi ko 3 saal hote aaye. Kuch din pehle thyroid test karaya to tsh 5.93 tha jabki hum regul...
    9

    I had been diagnosed with hypothyroidism problem having the TSH value of 8.5 and after taking eltroxin 50 MCG for 60 days the TSH value has come do...
    18

    Hello doctors, I am diabetic had recently heart attack angioplasty has done and a medicated stent had been inserted and taking medicines I have a t...
    8

    I am having hypothyroidism since last 5 years. I become very angry when in the morning the first thing I have to eat is medicine for thyroid. My da...
    13

    Hello Sir! My sister in law and she has hypothyroidism from unknown time period. Her TSH level is somewhere around 400. Her weight is Round 32-35 ...
    9

    RELATED HEALTH TIPS

    Weight Loss Tips For Hypothyroidism!
    17
    Health tips Image

    Dry Skin - 6 Ways to Treat It!
    6763
    Health tips Image

    Thyroid Dysfunction and Treatment
    4876
    Health tips Image

    Know Everything About Melasma
    4569
    Health tips Image

    How Obesity can Trigger Blood Pressure
    4795
    Health tips Image

    Hypothyroidism - Know The Facts!
    5473
    Health tips Image