Maintain a healthier lifestyle!
Explore Natural Products recommended by Top Health Experts.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

HI Dr. I have a incidents with a prostate in oct 2015 condom used condom did not break after 6 month of exposure I have a lot of symptoms mild fever whole body ache sore thorat joint muscle pain weakness tiredness numbness headache white coated tongue oral ulcer inside cheeks difficulty in breathing chest pain kidney pain back ache loss of test of mouth I have done following hiv test after following duration After 12 month elisa test - negative 13 month - ictc test - negative 15 month - elisa test - negative 16 month ictc test - negative 17 month ictc test - negative 18 month western blot test - negative Sr pl suggest me how accurate my hiv test result after 18 month does I need other hiv test bcz my symptoms is severe and persist pl pl suggest Other test Ra Factor - positive Hsv - positive igg - igm negative bilateral varicocele grade 3-4 Cbc hbsag hcv chest x ray ncv crp cpk serum electrolyte lft kft gbp urine culture blood culture tsh ena ana hlab27 all negative normal limit please suggest me what I do.

1 Doctor Answered
You don't need any more tests for HIV. You are negative for HIV. Your symptoms are not related to HIV. Best wishes.