Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have taken ciplox last week for watery stools. can I eat ofloxacin the next week? if dysentery occurs again.

4 Doctors Answered
Yes.
Yes.
No issues. Avoid alcohol.
1 person found this helpful
You can eat ofloxacin the next week if dysentery occurs again. but need to be sure that dysentery is due to bacterial infection sensitive to the drug
1 person found this helpful