Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi, Unfortunately I am doing sex with a girl without wearing condom. The girls has a problem of gyning till long day. But sir I have a doubt. I think not sure till now will I suffer HIV disease in future sir? I am so much worried about that also have scared too much. Please sir help me. One thing that the girl was a call girl of Kolkata that's why I am asking this question.

2 Doctors Answered
After 17 days of exposure you can do HIV 1 PRO VIRAL DNA QUALITATIVE TEST to confirm that you are free from hiv.
2 people found this helpful
You can get HIV. If you had sex in last 48 hours, don't loose much time, you can be helped and saved with PEP. You also have risk of other STDs.