Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I met a girl (prostitute) in a bar. I don’t know HIV status. She kissed me on lips, it was a closed mouth dry kiss for just a second and I did’t see it coming. It took me 3-5 second to release the kiss. Later she also kissed on my cheek and there was a pimple with no blood. She touched me on cheek and chin with hands. We were holding hands, nothing more than that and I don’t know anything about her. I had sore-throat at that time and I cleaned lips and cheek with my hand, later I ate chips without washing hands. At that night, I washed my hands and face with soap and I got cold. Next morning, I got cuts with my own blade during shaving. After one week I saw cavities in my mouth and loosing weight 4-5 kilos and recovered from cold in 3 weeks. After 3 weeks, I got tested HIV 1/2 P24 screening test. It was 0.1 non reactive. Now after 4 weeks, I got symptoms like left upper stomach pain with stool feeling after every meal (from 1 week), rashes like ant bites in nights with itching (from 6 days), headache (from 5 days) and dizziness and pain in right hand and right feet, mostly in joints (finger, elbow, shoulder, knee)(more than 1 week). I have muscle pain in hands and arms and thighs. I don’t know about swollen lymph nodes. I have white tongue and yellow after every meal. I saw a white ring in tonsils. These symptoms never happened to me before. I am dying with stomach and joint pain. I am so much worried and depressed about these symptoms. Please reply asap.

1 Doctor Answered
I met a girl (prostitute) in a bar. I don’t know HIV stat...
Hi Rahul... if you are worries about HIV.. then what you describe cannot cause HIV.. But our mind is very strong... and if you believe and fear that you have HIV.. it will start mimicing like that... or it may be some other sickness... Better consult for proper treatment...
You found this helpful