Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had protected sex with double condom but still after that m.having feelings like nausea and uneasy in my stomach that can be acidity just even but not know. .Plz say me what to do. and I wanna keep my family away from this plz.

6 Doctors Answered
I had protected sex with double condom but still after th...
Nothing to worry either have lemon juice with pinch of eno or cow milk and cow ghee.
1 person found this helpful
I had protected sex with double condom but still after th...
Hello, pregnancy symptoms do not manifest soon after you ve had sex. In case your periods are delayed do a pregnancy test to confirm it. Since you have iaed protection its less likely.
1 person found this helpful
I had protected sex with double condom but still after th...
Weird feelings after sexual activities of all sorts are something that is reported pretty frequently by youngsters it can be an emotional reaction to sex. Nausea is also been reported by many women, rough sex is also considered to be a factor by many. You may also rule out ovarian cyst. But do not worry, there is a minimal possibility of pregnancy.
You found this helpful
I had protected sex with double condom but still after th...
Hi, lybrate-user, you won't have any symptoms immediately, but if you miss your period do a urine pregnency test at home n confirm.
You found this helpful
I had protected sex with double condom but still after th...
Condom can prevent pregnancy, but not other discomforts which are most probably due to some thing else not related to sex. Further, one warning, if you are indulging in sex without marriage you are exposing yourself to various risks. Be careful.
You found this helpful
I had protected sex with double condom but still after th...
Do not skip your meal. Drink one cup cold milk at night. For confirmation you can do upt test.
You found this helpful
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Nausea treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews