Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Mera vdrl positive hai ,titre 1.16 hai, kya mai doxy 1l-dr forte, 100 .le sakta hu.

1 Doctor Answered
If your vdrl is positive you should for a confirmatory test like tpha or ftabs for treponema pallidum, don't take doxy s it not the first choice drug for that. And taking in dosage without doctor supervision will only compound the problems.