Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi doctor. I am from india. I have splashed a mosquito over the bleeding pimple in my head. Would it a risk for hiv transmission?

2 Doctors Answered
No risk for hiv be relax.
1 person found this helpful
No it does not cause hiv. But be clear whether it was mouth sore or pimple on head.
1 person found this helpful