Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I just wanted to know if I had tested hiv negative exactly after 90 days exposure or after 120 days and result is negative it is conclusive if I am suffering from hsv 2.

2 Doctors Answered
Yes it is fully conclustre be relax now.
1 person found this helpful
Test for hiv is negative does not mean that person is suffering fron hsv2 (herpes simplex)