Maintain a healthier lifestyle!
Explore Natural Products recommended by Top Health Experts.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had protected sexual intercourse with sex worker. But I had small wound on my finger .i am not sure that finger touched or not to the vaginal fluid .but I did hiv pcr rna qualitative and hiv pcr ena test quantitative test on 23 rd day from thyrocare all are negative. But still I have doubt again I tested hiv1 and 2 elisa test on 29 day .it too negative. I had mouth ulcer which was gone and also now my tongue became red due to I have problem to eat food. Why is this happening to me? Is they are symptom of hiv or other?

2 Doctors Answered
No worries for hiv. As it's conclusive.
You do not have risk of hiv as it can not be transmitted the way you are thinking. However you can get other stds. To better understand the risk and consequences of stds please take private consult with audio video chat and then I can guide you properly and explain you what is to be done.