Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am having brain pain for last few month but it's not severe. It generally stays for few seconds but in the last week one day I had headache for 8-9 hours and vomiting after that. I went to doctor and he advice me for an MRI. The MRI reports are normal without Mucosal thickening on paranasal sinuses is seen Will that effect in future? Is this something to be afraid of? Anything related to tumor or something?

2 Doctors Answered
Nothing to worry about it It may be simply viral fever.
You have only a conjunctivitis and nothing related to tumour . It will heal and not affect future. There is nothing to be afraid of and be calm and happy