Maintain a healthier lifestyle!
Explore Natural Products recommended by Top Health Experts.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My TMT test is mild positive. However ECG, Echo, BP, Sugar, Uric Acid and Cholesterol are all within normal range. Sometimes I feel breathlessness and also slight pain in left arm. Please advise what should be the next course of action? Regards Radha Roy.

2 Doctors Answered
Get coronary angiography done.
Planning Angiogram after positive TMT is a standard practice. So don't worry about that. About 15% of positive TMT are false positives (can have no blockages). Coronary Angiogram is relatively very safe procedure.