Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Have paid sex yesterday, I used condom but I want to ask while removing condom from my penis my hand might tough the vaginal fluid and then my hand may touched my penis. Should I worry for hiv like stds? And does blowjob can also transmit hiv?

1 Doctor Answered
Condom is protection but not 100 % anywhere where fluid of infected person touches mucous membrane or microabrasion on skin of another person, there is chance of infection.