Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sex Education Questions

I've been massaging my male genital with extra virgin olive oil daily one time for few days. Could it cause any problem? Could I continue olive oil massaging?

BAMS, PG Diploma (Sexual Therapy), PG Certificate (Cosmetology & Laser Therapy), PG Diploma in sexology, psychosexual medicine, infertility, Fellowship in Sexology, Fellowship in Medical Trichology, Fellowship in Clinical Cosmetology, Advance Medical Skin Aesthetics and Laser, PG Diploma in clinical Cosmetology, PG Diploma in Medical Trichology, Hair Transplant Assistant, OZONE THERAPY, MD-BIO CHEMIC MEDICINE
Sexologist, Kolhapur
I've been massaging my male genital with extra virgin olive oil daily one time for few days. Could it cause any probl...
Aap massage kar sakate hai es ke koi side effects nahi hote hai. Massage benefits 1-- good blood circulation 2-- lymphatic system se detoxification 3-- tone up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I am a 32 years old male. I have a problem that when I am in foreplay my nose was getting blocked and when sex I have to breathe from mouth. And I have premature ejaculation problem also.

Dr. Sudarshan Kumar Sharma 91% (888 ratings)
Sexologist, Delhi
Hi Sir, I am a 32 years old male. I have a problem that when I am in foreplay my nose was getting blocked and when se...
You are suffering from premature ejaculation disorder. It is a common problem among men in the present times. There are many Psychological factors like anxiety, guilt or depression can also be the cause of premature ejaculation. First of all start eating a healthy diet. Avoid junk foods, smoking, alcohol consumption. Try some tips like think about something else during intercourse or use thicker condoms (Thicker condoms can reduce sensitivity and helps you last longer during intercourse). Also you can concern with us, if you want fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can contact us.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having mild BP controlled through lozer 25 tablet. I am doing masturbation once in 10 days. Will it have any effect if I increase it to once in 7 days?

Dr. G.R. Agrawal 95% (20667 ratings)
DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am having mild BP controlled through lozer 25 tablet. I am doing masturbation once in 10 days. Will it have any eff...
Hello, Masturbation cannot cause hypertension but it  cause a slight increase in blood pressure after ejaculation in all healthy, normal individuals. When you masturbate or have sex, your adrenal gland discharges epinephrine and norepinephrine hormones ,cause a rise in blood pressure and raised heart rate. Blood pressure is elevated when you reach your sexual orgasm. So,if, your blood pressure is controlled, you are safe but high risked hypertension might risk you. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I had sex on the first week of June ,My partner had used condom too. My periods date was on 15 but still it has not come yet. What should I do?

BAMS, PG Diploma (Sexual Therapy), PG Certificate (Cosmetology & Laser Therapy), PG Diploma in sexology, psychosexual medicine, infertility, Fellowship in Sexology, Fellowship in Medical Trichology, Fellowship in Clinical Cosmetology, Advance Medical Skin Aesthetics and Laser, PG Diploma in clinical Cosmetology, PG Diploma in Medical Trichology, Hair Transplant Assistant, OZONE THERAPY, MD-BIO CHEMIC MEDICINE
Sexologist, Kolhapur
I am 18 years old. I had sex on the first week of June ,My partner had used condom too. My periods date was on 15 but...
UPT test Karo ager report negative hai to app totally safe Ho. Kai baar climatic changes ki wajah se bhi menstrual cycle delay ho sakate hai.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My wife completed his periods, next day we both did sex, before the hormone comes I removed my penis. Is there is a chances for pregnancy. Reply me as soon as possible Thank you.

Dr. Sudarshan Kumar Sharma 91% (888 ratings)
Sexologist, Delhi
Hi
My wife completed his periods, next day we both did sex, before the hormone comes I removed my penis. Is there is ...
If you haven't ejaculated insert her, if you are sure about it then there is no chance of pregnancy. Safe side wait for the menstrual cycle if it may not come then go for a pregnancy test.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have protected sex with prostitute two times in one week. Condom was intact all the time. There was no breakage or slippage of condom. I have done duo test after 8 days. The result shows 0.23 non reactive. What does it mean? I am worried .and tensed. please guide. What If this value increased day by day. please help. I am having suicidal thought. I can't concentrate on work.

Dr. Rajkumar Bommidi 90% (110 ratings)
Doctorate in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Hyderabad
I have protected sex with prostitute two times in one week. Condom was intact all the time. There was no breakage or ...
Hi, You had not mentioned when you did the test? Non-reactive means the test was not able to detect any HIV antibodies. As per the test guidelines, HIV test results are after 3 months of post exposure.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done hiv duo test on 8 days of protected sex exposure. .report shows 0.24 non reactive.What does it mean? I am afraid please help?

Dr. Ketan Ranpariya 95% (3441 ratings)
MBBS, PG Diploma (HIV Medicines)
HIV Specialist, Surat
I have done hiv duo test on 8 days of protected sex exposure. .report shows 0.24 non reactive.What does it mean? I am...
It s give conclusive result after 3 month only for early result you can go for HIV 1 Proviral DNA test after 17 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Me and my wife did sex before 4 days ago, I didn't use safety things while intercourse but I removed my private part before the hormone comes, before one day of intercourse her last day of period, my question is, is there is a chances of pregnancy. Please reply as soon as possible Thank you.

Dr. Sudarshan Kumar Sharma 91% (888 ratings)
Sexologist, Delhi
Hi Me and my wife did sex before 4 days ago, I didn't use safety things while intercourse but I removed my private pa...
If you not ejaculated inside than there is a less chance. Than also just for safe side wait upto her periods date if period came than nothing to worry. If period delayed than you just go for a pregnancy test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done hiv duo test after 7 days of exposure. .I have done protected sex with prostitute. There is no breakage or slippage of condom. Result shows non reactive 0.24 .what does it mean I am afraid?

Dr. Ishwar Gilada 97% (2547 ratings)
MBBS, DDV, FCPS, APEX, Diplomat American Board of Sexology
HIV Specialist, Mumbai
I have done hiv duo test after 7 days of exposure. .I have done protected sex with prostitute. There is no breakage o...
Duo test at 7 days non-conclusive. You are at risk of other STDs. Take HBsAg and VDRL tests 90 days after exposure. Take HBV vaccines Please take a private consult with Audio-Video Chat and then I can guide you properly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor My Hiv exposer happened 67 days back with sex worker condom was broken after 67 days I under go for Hiv RNA pcr test result was Target not detected in future is there any chance to become positive what is the next test please suggest.

Dr. Ishwar Gilada 97% (2547 ratings)
MBBS, DDV, FCPS, APEX, Diplomat American Board of Sexology
HIV Specialist, Mumbai
Doctor My Hiv exposer happened 67 days back with sex worker condom was broken after 67 days I under go for Hiv RNA pc...
No chance for HIV from your past exposures. However, you are still at risk of other STDs. Take HBsAg and VDRL tests 90 days after exposure. Take HBV vaccines Please take a private consult with Audio-Video Chat and then I can guide you properly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Sex Education treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews