Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir me 11/12 /19 ek admi se anal sex kiya tha only 30 sec .or mera uski kuch din ki bad se bohot week feel hora he .or mu me swad nhi he .is liye me 38 days ki bad hiv test kiya lekin o nege tive aya .combi test kiya tha .kiya mujhe or darne ki jarurat he?

2 Doctors Answered
No worries. Be relax.
Now a days hiv tests are more accurate and should be conclusive especially after 80 days of exposure. If it is negative it means you are hiv negative. But we have to look into the details of the problem. Let's have a detailed discussion to ensure proper treatment.