Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

20 time unprotected sex with a hiv positive female and her viral load was 63000 that time. Now my 3 month elisa negative, 6 month hiv combo, 9 month elisa negative so can its possible after these test my hiv test turn positive in future?

2 Doctors Answered
No you are now conclusively negative be fully relax.
Now a days hiv tests are more accurate and should be conclusive especially after 80 days of exposure. If it is negative it means you are hiv negative. But we have to look into the details of the problem. Let's have a detailed discussion to ensure hiv status.