Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Can I take tamsulosin hcl cap. As a substitute medicine of urimax 0.4? Please suggest to me.

6 Doctors Answered
Urimax is tamsulosin, you can.
1 person found this helpful
Yes it's same. No worries.
Both are the same, both will cause retrograde ejaculation.
There’s no one-size-fits-all approach when you have an enlarged prostate and you’re trying to decide what to do next. Each person reacts in his own way to the symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia (bph), a common condition for men as they age. If your symptoms don’t bother you much and you haven’t gotten any complications, you may choose to just keep a regular eye on things. This means seeing a doctor once a year -- or sooner if your symptoms change.
Both of them are the same.
Yes.