Don't ignore your skin issues
Ask FREE question to skin specialists
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have a small tumor like substance out side of my lip and when I am cold like atmosphere tht things gradually decreases and in hot temperature tht increase gradually. I just wanted to know that, how much time it needed for total cure or should I prefer to operations to remove that, I am currently taking thuja 1m for 2 days interval for last 10 days. Should I continue this. Or go for operation.

1 Doctor Answered
Yes continue medicine which your are taking but with proper management which doctor given you. It may take time to heal. If no improvement then visit again to your doctor. About surgery, surgery has many side affect as well as it can be recurrent.