Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I was diagnosed with a little of hypertension however before that I was told that I have the ear membranes inflamed, I having vertigo and nausea, to the point that I want to vomit. So my question is, since I asked my cardiologist but she didn't seem to pay much attention. I took betahistine dihydrochloride (bolaria) 24 mg while taking bisoprolol (cilenol) 5 mg but I didn't take it like I was supposed to, I am taking bisoprolol daily but I was supposed to take bolaria twice a day for 4 days, but I took it one day, then the other didn't and then after 2 days I did, stopped and then retook it again. Should I buy some and take it for 4 days twice a day like I was supposed to again?

1 Doctor Answered
If you are not going to follow the doctor's advise then you will never get relief. Better consult and take proper treatment.