Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Is IVP test safe for a heart patient who has undergone an angioplasty and has 2 stends implanted.

1 Doctor Answered
Yes it is safe to do IVP for a heart patient who has undergone an angioplasty and has 2 stents implanted.