Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir, I have left testicle low pain. Doctor done utg scrotum scan, and result is left grade 1 varicocele. What should not I do for this varicocele. Give me precautions for this. Can I participate in sex or not? Can I do Masturbation or not? Can I go for jogging, skipping,cycling?

3 Doctors Answered
vrihad vangeshwar ras 125 mg twice a day kamdev avleh 10 gm twice a day
Hello- Ove masturbation or sex leads to varicocele and it will get worse with time and may progress to higher grades if not cured. Male infertility and Varicocele (also known as Pampiniform plexus) has been a painful factor for men and majority of men undergoes different battles when diagnose with varicocele disorder. Previously varicocele have been causing serious disappointment for men at their ability to enjoy fatherhood, while other men went through terrible disturbing pains, discomfort and unable to enjoy sexual fulfilment. However, the good news is that there is all natural ways to clear varicocele without surgery or risky chemical drugs with the help of safe and effective ayurvedic medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Most important is scrotal elevation. Testes should not hang freely. Wear scrotal support or franchie cut underwear. Ultrasound abdomen is must to rule out any pathology in abdomen. Participate in activities with scrotal support. Share your reports for further information Let me know your progress.
1 person found this helpful