Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi, I am prescribed with Azikem 500 mg (5 tablets) and multi-vitamin during my 14th day after last periods. Doctor suggested that pelvic infection might be common during sex, but I was not having any infections at the time. Unfortunately I started that dosage on my 28th to 31st day and I am pregnant now. Today I am on my 36th day. Please tel me if Azikem 500 wil cause any damage to my baby.

2 Doctors Answered
Monicka if you have no infection then please stop unnecessary medicine especially during early pregnancy
Avoid is the only advise in this case.