Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 16 years, would it be ok and safe for me to take levo carnitine 500 mg as a fat burner. If not suggest me one.

1 Doctor Answered
I am 16 years, would it be ok and safe for me to take lev...
Hello, weight loss by taking tablets are not useful and it will have side effects on your body. Don't worry you can loose your weight in a healthy way, I will help you regarding this as I am a professional you can have a healthy weight loss with the diet charts I give. Kindly tel me your complete daily routines and food habits so that I can give you diet charts n activity charts according to your life style. You can loose 3-5 kgs in a month with my charts and you will not be hungry whole day. Take appointment for online consultation, I will help you with this regard.
1 person found this helpful