Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Padma Devi Ghanshyam Das Goel Memorial Polyclinic

  4.6  (1407 ratings)

Multi-speciality Clinic (General Surgeon & General Physician)

D 21 Patel Nagar -2 Ghaziabad
2 Doctors · ₹200 · 24 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Padma Devi Ghanshyam Das Goel Memorial Polyclinic   4.6  (1407 ratings) Multi-speciality Clinic (General Surgeon & General Physician) D 21 Patel Nagar -2 Ghaziabad
2 Doctors · ₹200 · 24 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Anorectal Surgeon, Diabetologist, General & Laparoscopic Surgeon, Internal Medicine, Minimal Access Surge......more
Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Anorectal Surgeon, Diabetologist, General & Laparoscopic Surgeon, Internal Medicine, Minimal Access Surgery, Nephrologist/ Renal Specialist.We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve.
More about Padma Devi Ghanshyam Das Goel Memorial Polyclinic
Padma Devi Ghanshyam Das Goel Memorial Polyclinic is known for housing experienced General Surgeons. Dr. Apoorv Goel, a well-reputed General Surgeon, practices in Ghaziabad. Visit this medical health centre for General Surgeons recommended by 78 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 09:00 PM
SUN
10:30 AM - 01:00 PM

Location

D 21 Patel Nagar -2
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh - 201001
Get Directions

Photos (2)

Padma Devi Ghanshyam Das Goel Memorial Polyclinic Image 1
Padma Devi Ghanshyam Das Goel Memorial Polyclinic Image 2

Doctors

Dr. Apoorv Goel

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon
93%  (1230 ratings)
8 Years experience
200 at clinic
₹200 online
Unavailable today

Dr. Roli Bansal

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
90%  (177 ratings)
6 Years experience
200 at clinic
₹200 online
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Padma Devi Ghanshyam Das Goel Memorial Polyclinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 15 reviews "Prompt" 6 reviews "Well-reasoned" 20 reviews "Helped me impr..." 8 reviews "Nurturing" 1 review "Thorough" 1 review "Practical" 12 reviews "knowledgeable" 65 reviews "Sensible" 17 reviews "Caring" 24 reviews "Very helpful" 126 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Inspiring" 8 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Sir, What is the process to get rid of fistula in ano. Is there any other way without surgery.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
hi. I do not want to make you upset but there is no other way except surgery. this is a bitter truth but you can try Shar- sutra which is less invasive procedure
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. I've been having severe hair loss and fatigue from a couple of years but my tests for anaemia came out normal always. From a few months I have been feeling lightheadedness and disbalance while I stand up or walk. Also my muscles are achy and weak. I've become quite sensitive towards temperature changes and my vision is troubled at times too. So I checked for vitamin b12, vitamin D and thyroid profile. The results are as follows: Thyroid levels: Normal Active b12: 47.6, ref range :25-165 pmol/l Vitamin D: 15,ref range :>30 So should I take any shots or supplements for vitamin D and am I having b12 deficiency?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am 21 year old. I've been having severe hair loss and fatigue from a couple of years but my tests for anaemia came ...
Light headedness might be due to low blood pressure. Get bp cheked once. U can take extra salt in form of lemonade etc to get over it. Vit b12 and vit d are definitely low and require supplementation. U should work on your diet as well. Increase dairy products meat and fish which will increase both. For exact doses of medicines please contact in private.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently 3 weeks ago my pressure sought to 190/160. During that period my left hand and leg has totally got numb. I see fewer strength in it. My pressure is now normal after having losar 50 twice daily along with Natrilix SR once a day. However the numbness in hand and leg remains and I fell a strange burnt out sensation in my palm and toes. Please advice.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Recently 3 weeks ago my pressure sought to 190/160. During that period my left hand and leg has totally got numb. I s...
u are hypertensive. when the pressures are very high there are chances of either a bleeding of a blood vessel or a clot in the brain that can cause that kind of numbness and weakness that happened at that time. that should have been taken seriouslt and a immediate ct scan of d brai should have been done. if it is not done u should get it done at the earliest. medication have to b started accordingly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years male. Observed blood in stool. My job is travelling based. I usually Eating hotel food for almost 20 days. Thanks.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I am 42 years male. Observed blood in stool. My job is  travelling  based. I usually Eating hotel food for almost 20 ...
Hello. You should describe your complaints in detail. Like how much blood is lost, is it drops or splash, painfull or painless etc. It can be anal fissure or piles. To rule out that you require evaluation by a surgeon. Meanwhile avoid spicy food, hotel food. Do sitz bath and if motion is hard then take some laxative. Thanks. For further queries kindly consult online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering with fissure in ano after fistula surgery and am using Los 2 %jelly before passing motion and using annotate after passing motion Also to control motion am taking librax 5 mg but still that area not getting cured also taking sita bath regularly Daily I use to pass motion for 2 to 3 times.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hi I am suffering with fissure in ano after fistula surgery and am using Los 2 %jelly before passing motion and using...
after fistula surgery it takes usually a month for complete healing. wait for some time ,it will heal. treatment you are taking correctly. continue it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a pure vegetarian, and blood is coming in my stool for 2-3 days continuously. And it is at least 10-12drop. There is no difficulty in passing the stool. It has also occurred to me 3-4 month before but it was 1-2 drops at that time and it occurred me for 4-5 days with 1-2 days gap between. It was suddenly alright. But now from 2-3 days it is continuous. And in excess. Is it a sign of having piles or just a sign of having it in future. Pls sir/mam tell me what do do in this situation. What diet should I take and medications along with it.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I am a pure vegetarian, and blood is coming in my stool for 2-3 days continuously. And it is at least 10-12drop. Ther...
Hello. See it can be piles or anal fissure but this can be told only after evalution and proctoscopy by a surgeon. Meanwhile avoid oily/spicy food. Do Sitz bath. Use ointment like smuth/shield/pilorute. For further queries and medications you can consult me online. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am really in trouble in last week of June after a week long fever and uti diagnosed with 1: 40 dilution positive for typhoid 6 1gm monocef iv inj bd fever gone but problem in passing the urine remained back at present all test negative including typhoid. Only TLC counts is 15000 appx suspectingwhich my doctor has prescribed 100 mg nitrofurantoin tab QID today is third day no improvement in urination (difficulty in passing) and intermittent fever upto 100-102 is prevailing suggest me the best option please. I have one 3 mm stone in each kidney.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am really in trouble in last week of June after a week long fever and uti diagnosed with 1: 40 dilution positive fo...
As you are not responding to monocef antibiotic should be given according to the culture sensitivity report of urine, antibiotic directed againt the agent causing it. Also other causes than bacteria like tuberculosis should be investigated. U are also more prone to uti dt the kidney stone.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male 53 years having symptom of running nose cough body ache fatigue joint pain for the last 14 days. My blood test for widal is <=1: 20 and MP is negative. Is it typhoid fever I am having or simply a viral fever?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am a male 53 years having symptom of running nose cough body ache fatigue joint pain for the last 14 days. My blood...
although the widal titre is normal ,it still can be typhoid as rising titres of widal done on two occasions is more important. also widal takes at least 5 to 7 days after fever to become positive. your symptoms need to be corelated with complete blood picture. please get a CBC done. it can be viral as well.. but definite diagnosis with the information that u have provided in the question is difficult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My fasting blood sugar level is 69 and non fasting is 96 what should I do to cure my problem.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
My fasting blood sugar level is 69 and non fasting is 96 what should I do to cure my problem.
you dont seem to have any problem. if at all u feel hypoglycemic in d morning like you feel giddy or uneasy u take glucose biscuits
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello every one I have been suffering due to blood in stool from past 2 days ,can anyone help me regarding medication and precautions ,please help me what kind of food needs to be taken ,foods must avoid?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hello every one I have been suffering due to blood in stool from past 2 days ,can anyone help me regarding medication...
hello. diagnosis can be better if you tell your complaints in detail. well it can be piles or fissure. fissure is a more painful condition. avoid spices/oily food. eat more of green vegetables/salad/fruits. do sitz bath atleast thrice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I'm 29 years old am diagnosed with left ovarian cyst and two days back done thyroid test t3, t4 are normal but tsh is 8.59 what to do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hello  I'm 29 years old am diagnosed with left ovarian cyst and two days back done thyroid test t3, t4 are normal but...
if u have symptoms like lethargy weight gain irregularities in menstruation or inability to concieve you should start taking medication for hypothyroidism.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother suffering from piles he has three masse doctors say operation Karna padega masse ki third sage bat the Hai aisa koi ilaz Hai jisse Bina operation masse the ho Jaye use three masse Hai.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
My brother suffering from piles he has three masse doctors say operation Karna padega masse ki third sage bat the Hai...
Hello. Dekhiye agar surgeon ne third stage/grade bataya hai to operation hi better treatment hai. Medicine se kuch khas farak nahi padega.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking Tetracycline HCl 500 mg from 25 days to solve the problem of hydrocele. This advise give me a aayurveda Doctor & I have not get relief. Is it danger for using a long time? & please tell me good treatment for hydrocele (it is from 2 Years & size 10 cm diameter only right side)

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I am taking Tetracycline HCl 500 mg from 25 days to solve the problem of hydrocele. This advise give me a aayurveda D...
tetracycline is a obsolete drug with very limited uses. 10cm size is quite significant and may require surgery. but appropriate advise can be given only after thorough examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gallbladder stone is detected, doctors have advised operation. Can some doctor suggest some other way like medicine. Someone told that there is homeopathic treatment, is it true?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Gallbladder stone is detected, doctors have advised operation. Can some doctor suggest some other way like medicine. ...
hi. you can try homeopathic treatment but in my experience I ve never seen gall stones getting dissolved with drugs. surgery is a much better method.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from external piles (Fistula). I have unbearable 24 hrs pain in anal exit for last 10 days, it increases while passing stool. I am taking a capsule ARSH cure since last six days but I have no relief. My pain is unbearable, please suggest me some medicine to get instant relief. Regards.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from external piles (Fistula). I have unbearable 24 hrs pain in anal exit for last 10 days, it increas...
its not a fistula. most likely you are suffering from anal fissure. it means that anal mucosa is teared due to constant straining and constipation. avoid spicy/oily food. take more of green vegetables/salad/fruits. do sitz bath thrice a day. for medications kindly consult me online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know about Piles. I'm in trouble. Blood is not coming now but there is something like small ball. What is that?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I want to know about Piles. I'm in trouble. Blood is not coming now but there is something like small ball. What is t...
hi. it looks like a case of anal fissure. its not piles. small ball is a sentinel tag which is usually formed over the fissure. avoid spicy/oily food. do Sitz bath thrice a day. for further queries and medications kindly consult me online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the approximate cost of piles laser surgery in Gurgaon? And what other options are available except laser for external hemorrhoid?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
What is the approximate cost of piles laser surgery in Gurgaon? And what other options are available except laser for...
See without examining and having proper diagnosis in mind its very difficult to comment upon what surgery you require. For piles we do stapler haemorrhoidopexy which may cost around 75000 to 100000 in any good corporate hospital of gurgaon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is laparoscopy surgery or non laparoscopy surgery preferable for inguinal hernia.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
hello. both surgeries have their own benefits. Laparoscopy has advantage of less incision,less pain,early recovery but it requires skill and experience and also has more chances of recurrence. on other hand conventional mesh hernioplasty has least recurrence rates but pain , incision and recovery is not as good as laparoscopic. if you have small reducible direct hernia than go for lap.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is laparoscopy surgery preferable or non laparoscopy surgery preferable for inguinale hernia.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
hello. both surgeries have their own benefits. Laparoscopy has advantage of less incision,less pain,early recovery but it requires skill and experience and also has more chances of recurrence. on other hand conventional mesh hernioplasty has least recurrence rates but pain , incision and recovery is not as good as laparoscopic. if you have small reducible direct hernia than go for lap.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Heena Spiritual Healing Centre

Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Heena Spiritual Healing Centre

Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Krishna Hospital & Trauma Centre

Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Dr. Sunil Pawar

Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic