Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 80 years old male. I have pain and inflammation in gums on almost a year on left side biopsy stating dysplasia to stratified squamous epithelium with squamous pearls formation many inflammatory cells including neutrophils and lymphoytes. Antibiotics taken but not releaved after medication. I dont want surgery.

5 Doctors Answered
Do u take tobacco/guthka/pan ? in any form ? Is yes then pls stop immediately.
The best course for you to see an oncologist and get this problem properly investigated and treated ,surgery is not at all preferred and is the last choice in such cases,surgery
Hi.You should try SM-FIBRO TABLETS once daily for 3 weeks.Its not an antibiotics. .It would help in healing fast and results are good of this medication
I dont think other than surgery there is any option left
It indicates an abnormal growth.Surgery and chemo is must. Please check up with ur cancer specialist