Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have exposure with unknown lady. During sex condom broken. I did tridot test continuously after 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 month. After 8 month test is negative. After 8 month tridot test is conclusive?

3 Doctors Answered
Yes its conclusive. Don't worry. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
You are fully safe you are conclusively free from hiv.
1 person found this helpful
Now a days hiv tests are more accurate and should be conclusive especially after 80 days of exposure. If it is negative it means you are hiv negative. Let's have a detailed discussion for better advice and healthy lifestyle.