Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had unprotected sex with married lady and after a month I had some symptoms like fatigue, small painful lymph nodes around neck armpit chest and in groin, chronic loose stools, but no rash, no fever, no night sweats. After almost 77 days of unprotected sex I did hiv (antibodies) test in ictc government hospital they used comb adis kit. Result was non reactive. I just want to know the accuracy of this test. Do I need to go for other sti/std test cause symptoms is still there? Help me.

1 Doctor Answered
Dear better get hiv tridot test after 3 months for conclusion.