Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Doctor, l had protected sex with sex worker, 9 weeks before. After 2 weeks I had fever, penis irritation, better taste in mouth, back muscle aches and full body pain later 6 weeks l taken Hiv rapid test in that negative. Still I am worried. Now 10 weeks completed. Which test I have to do for conclusive.

2 Doctors Answered
You can repeat hiv rapid test after 45 days.
7 people found this helpful
Confirmatory test for hiv is western blot for p24 protein test. But before going for this test visit any doc. & likely you r not hiv+.
10 people found this helpful