Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I got tetanus shot in feb 19 and today july 11 I got simple scratch on my right arm but with rusted stand. Shall I get tt shot again?

1 Doctor Answered
Hello, thanks for your query on Lybrate "as" per your clinical history is concerned you should take it despite taking on feb-19. Hope that helps.