Maintain a healthier lifestyle!
Explore Natural Products recommended by Top Health Experts.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Today I have done piles & fissure laser surgery. My hb is 11, wbc 11700, platelets 3.49 lakh, serum creatinine 2.5, cd4 678, bp 130/72. I am taking daily metocard h 50   1-0-0 ecosprin 150      0-1-0 rozavel f 160      0-0-1 tenofovir (300)+lamivudine (300)+efavirenz (600)       0-0-1 daily. My doctor after piles surgery prescribed me, chymoral forte       1-0-1 × 15 days. Ultracet                   1-0-1 × 15 days. Fedoxime 200         1-0-1×10 days. Itcalms plus 10       0-0-1×15 days. Wokride                   1-0-0×10 days. Is it safe to consume all tablets. Because I have high serum creatinine 2.5.

5 Doctors Answered
Don't go for any anal surgery but piles are not cure just eating any medicines, it can give you temporary relief, neither is it better to do modern surgery, your anus grip can be loose after surgery, only ayurvedic kshara sutra therapy is a unique ancient technique, which is proved to be an effective treatment of anorectal disorders. It is commonly recommended in patients suffering from piles. According to world health organisation (who, kshar sutra therapy is better than any modern surgery for piles. Contact us for more details, we will provide you demo video for the procedure.
1 person found this helpful
Yes you can. Because your surgeon has avoided nephrotoxic analgesics. The prescribed medicine seems to be safe and good for you.
1 person found this helpful
Yes you can use. All these drugs are ok for you to use.
1 person found this helpful
You can no issues.
1 person found this helpful
Yes, You can undergo surgery. Just tell your surgeon to consult nephrologist also regarding kidney problem.
1 person found this helpful