Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hello doctor mera question. 1) kya hair tranplant 100% successfull hota hai? 2) kya hair transplant ke baad fir se future me baldness ko face karna padega? I mean tranplant kiye hue baal phirse jhad jaayenge future me?

3 Doctors Answered
Hello doctor mera question.
1) kya hair tranplant 100% su...
Regardless of FUT or FUE and if done by a good doctor, success rate is very high. Over 90%. Now, many people think that after FUE after a few years that they lost their transplanted hair. But the did not. They lost the hair that would have fallen anyway. This is the reason why doctors recommend doing HT after hair falling has stopped (all hair suppose to fell has fallen). And this is the same reason why HT has to be done in 2 or 3 or more sessions.
1 person found this helpful
Hello doctor mera question.
1) kya hair tranplant 100% su...
Ok. Have you tried medicine. You are suffering from hormonal changes causing Androgenetic alopecia causing hair fall. It's completely stoppable even regrowth of hair is possible with certain medications without any side effects. Treatment depends on the grade of hair loss. So, it's a must for diagnosing which grade, you are in for an effective treatment. Please send photos of your head, by direct online consultation for accurate diagnosis and proper treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Hello doctor mera question.
1) kya hair tranplant 100% su...
Hair transplant is generally successful. LLLT (Low level laser therapy) and other options may be tried. The hair transplanted areas generally grow hair for long years, especially the youthful period. Follow-up treatments need to be continued in form of hair oil and may be oral medications.
1 person found this helpful