Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Wellness 1.3 (89 Parameters) with FREE Online Doctor Consultation Health Feed

I am 34 and yesterday I have done my routine health checkup and in that report it shows hemoglobin range from 13.0 to 17.0 but my hemoglobin is 17.2 and uric acid range should be between 3.5 to 72 but my uric acid is 9.2, packed cell volume range should be 40- 50 but mine is 52.4, absolute monocyte count: 0.3-1.2 but mine is 0.28, platelet count range 150-160 but mine is 140. bilirubin total range: 0-1.0 but mine is1. 50, bilirubin indirect (unconj) range: 0.1- 0.90 but mine is 1.20. I smoke regularly and take alcohol 1or 2 times in a week. Kindly suggest me some solution so that I can control all these.

MBBS, MD - Geriatrics, MRCP-1 (UK), MRCP-2 (UK)
General Physician, Jaipur
I am 34 and yesterday I have done my routine health checkup and in that report it shows hemoglobin range from 13.0 to...
Hemoglobin and packed cell volume can increase due to smoking. Smoking led to decreased oxygen level in your body, in response body produces more hemoglobin to make up for the oxygen deficit. I suggest you to quit smoking. All other reports are slightly abnormal, but they should also improve once you give up smoking and drinking. For any further queries, feel free to consult me on private consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done ssg on 17/6/2020 and in my test report the following are found 1.uterus - normal 2.both ovaries-pco pattern 3.both tubes-spill present is my test report is normal?

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I have done ssg on 17/6/2020 and in my test report the following are found
1.uterus - normal
2.both ovaries-pco patte...
But for the cysts in the ovary, it's normal. For cysts also it depends on test date and your menstrual period normal date.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got myself tested with few blood tests. And in it, I found my alkaline phosphatase level high about 172 and various of my haemogram tests are also showing imbalances. I want to know is there is any serious health issue and how to balance these levels. Red cell distribution width - sd (rdw-sd) 52.9 fl red cell distribution width (rdw-cv) 14.7 % platelet distribution width (pdw) 18.7 fl.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
I got myself tested with few blood tests. And in it, I found my alkaline phosphatase level high about 172 and various...
There are lots of information that needs to be explained in detail according to your report .each point plays a crucial role hence needs to be clarified over a video or audio call.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What does this test mean? Prolactin, serum: 159.2 miu/l 7.6 ng/ml testosterone, total, serum: 5.066 nmoi/l 1.460 ng/ml follicle stimulating hormones (fsh, serum:22.8 iu/l.

MBBS
General Physician, Ludhiana
What does this test mean? Prolactin, serum: 159.2 miu/l 7.6 ng/ml
testosterone, total, serum: 5.066 nmoi/l 1.460 ng/m...
These are the test for checking male and female hormone values. To assess further contact me via pvt chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 64 years old. I released a report today showing me prominence of bronchovascular markings and calcification in aortic knuckle.

M B B S
General Physician, Dhanbad
I am 64 years old. I released a report today showing me prominence of bronchovascular markings and calcification in a...
Calcification of aortic knuckle mostly developed after the age of 60 years if developed in early age might be heart disease. Bronchovascular marking prominent due to patient of chronic cough or smoker.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dynamic pelvic floor magnetic resonance imaging (mri) and sacrum with pelvis mri is same or different.

DNB ( Med), DNB (Internal Medicine), MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician, Vijayawada
Dynamic pelvic floor magnetic resonance imaging (mri) and sacrum with pelvis mri is same or different.
Both are different. Dynamic mri is used to diagnose prolapse, incontinence, pelvic pain or constipation, and allows for a rapid evaluation with greater patient comfort than previous studies used to evaluate such conditions. Dynamic pelvic mri provides a three-dimensional image a pelvic mri with sacrum scan is a useful test to look for. Birth defects injury or trauma in the pelvic area abnormal x-ray results pain in the lower abdominal or pelvic region unexplained difficulties urinating or defecating cancer (or suspected cancer) in your reproductive organs, bladder, rectum, or urinary tract for women :- infertility irregular vaginal bleeding lumps or masses in your pelvic area (such as uterine fibroids) unexplained pain in your lower belly or pelvic area for men:- an undescended testicle lumps in the scrotum or testicles, or swelling in that area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback