Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi doctor, I had a protected sex with prostitute (with condom) in April 28 and during sex there was no breakage in condoms. I tested my self in ICTC center 2 times (after 60 days and 90 days) and result was negative. Recently I got ulcer (red bumps) in tongue and general physician said it may due stress. I am worrying for this. Please let me know should I have chances of hiv still? Or is ICTC test good?

2 Doctors Answered
Do HIV DUO test now for confirmation.
Yes.