Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hello, I am using nadoxin and cut yt g on my face for pimples and blemishes as directed by the dermatologist along with Involym and previous tablets. It's been 5 days already that I have been applying it. But the pimples are drying up and some are coming out newly and blemishes still sustain or rather increased. Shall I continue using it?

1 Doctor Answered
Hello, I am using nadoxin and cut yt g on my face for pim...
Hi. You have been given the right medicines. It might take 2-3 weeks for the improvement to be seen.