Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Had doubt of thyroid but I got it tested found no thyroid I face swelling in my feet, itching in palms of feet and hands Didn't got periods PROPERLY since last 2-3 months please help to handle this situation. Seriously fed up with the itching and swelling. Please help. T3, Free; FT3 = 3.07 pg/mL 2.30 - 4.20 T4, Free; FT4 = 1.16 ng/dL 0.89 - 1.76 TSH, Ultrasensitive = 2.009 uIU/mL 0.550 - 4.780.

1 Doctor Answered
Had doubt of thyroid but I got it tested found no thyroid...
Hello, Thanks for the query. It would have been better if you had mentioned your weight, height and change in weight (increase) in recent months. The results mentioned are showing normal hormone levels. Please also get a Anti TPO antibodies test. Plus please mention your age, BP readings. Thanks.
Suggestions offered by doctors on Lybrate are of advisory nature i.e., for educational and informational purposes only. Content posted on, created for, or compiled by Lybrate is not intended or designed to replace your doctor's independent judgment about any symptom, condition, or the appropriateness or risks of a procedure or treatment for a given person.
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Itching treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews