Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My baby is only 10 days old and feeding with only NAN as there is some issue with breast Milk. Please advise is it ok because I am really in major tension.

1 Doctor Answered
My baby is only 10 days old and feeding with only NAN as ...
Breast milk is best for a baby ,if not able to feed you can give nan1 upto 6 weeks ,but while giving top feed proper hygiene should be maintained While mixing the milk powder to water follow the instructions, the reconstituted milk should neither be dilute nor concentrated.