Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 48 male suffering Tingling/Numbness from past 8 years used on doctors advice pregadoc duzeela tryptomer, gabatin some other which have pregabalin and mythcobalin but no one is reduced my pain. I have B.P. Thyroid using 125 mg, sciatica some times right leg, from past 9-10 months my right feet with fingers tingling fingers high going numb when I stand more than 3-4 minutes if sit its ok. After some friend suggest maxgalin -used pain/tingling reduced little but there can use this for long time.

1 Doctor Answered
Your tingling or numbness feeling is of neuralgic in origin. As You have high BP ,we advice you to avoid the use of pain killer for long time. You can take homeopathic treatment for this. Our organization, NANOPATHY (The Complete Care With Homeopathy) is doing very good in this regard, with high patient satisfaction rate. Here you get Maximum result by Minimum medicine and quick relief.