Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am 20 years old. I think I have from 1 and a half year Chronic fissure doctor of shanti mukund hospital karkardoma, said by medicine it will heal but after 5 to 6 days it will come again and this process will continue so it need to operation. I have no problem with operation but if it is possible to be okay without operation then please tell me. Or even after operation, is there any guarantee that it will not happen again? What is the cost of operation of your different doctors? And should I go for operation or not?

1 Doctor Answered
If one has acute fissure in ano with severe pain while passing motion, the best results are by the procedure under general anesthesia.
You found this helpful