Get answer from Sexologist, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have been suffering from intense hair fall and my doctor prescribed me finalo twice a week and canitbz daily where as when I read about sideefects of finalo it included symptoms such as loss of libido and erectile dysfunction I am only 24 and un married please suggest should I take this finalo medication.

1 Doctor Answered
There's 3-4% risk of loss libido. If at all it occurs title occurs within 6-8 weeks of usage. And is completely reversible. If you have started it more than 2 month s n not experiencing any problem. Stop worrying about that.