Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Please help me I received oral sex from a prostitute without safe. Am so much worried about STDs. Some one help me please It's been 3 weeks please help me what test I can do confirm specially for herpes Am begging you am getting mad here I may decide wrong decisions please help me. I gave sample for HIV PCR but for STDs?

1 Doctor Answered
Please help me I received oral sex from a prostitute with...
Oral sex carries negligible to low risk especially if there are bleeding gums or sores. You need to be tested at four weeks and if Negative, require a confirmation at three months of last exposure.
2 people found this helpful