Get answer from Sexologist, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Having health issue bcz of low sex. Usually don't do. So the night comes n smoke too. Penisballs paining 3 days I feel so bad is it HIV signs.

2 Doctors Answered
Having health issue bcz of low sex. Usually don't do. So ...
Hello- Not its not HIV. Excessive masturbation and smoking at a young age consumes too much of the human growth hormones testosterone and DHEA, thereby discharging the resting potential of the central nervous system. In simpler terms it decreases the sex urge in young individuals.
1 person found this helpful
Having health issue bcz of low sex. Usually don't do. So ...
Dear Lybrate user. You cannot have HIV unless you had unprotected sexual intercourse with a person who is hiv positive. You say that you have not done sex due to health issues. Testicle pain alone cannot be indicative of HIV. Don't worry and con't panic. Please quit smoking because stress could affect your health. Take care.