Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Kindly suggest I got typhoid got cured then got herpes zoster then cured before these was affected my candidiasis yeast infections in penis taking treatment for it now so are these symptoms of hiv tested before 2 months results are negative.

1 Doctor Answered
Recurrent illness is suggestive of low immunity. Hiv test should be done after 3 month of unprotected sex.
You found this helpful