Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dear sir, I am 50 and have 2 3 fibroids in my utreus. Doctor says to remove the utreus but I donot want to get it removed. What should I do? is it dangerous to carry it further. I donot have any problem because of this.

1 Doctor Answered
Hello, there is no requirement to get it removed if there are no symptoms because of the fibroids. Asymptomatic fibroids can be lived with till the end of life. Regards.
1 person found this helpful