Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dear dr, During our foreplay in sex I just cleaned tat pre white liquid (not sperm) comes from my penis and wiped on my pant then I touched my girl friend panty on the wet area. Is there any possibility of pregnancy. Pls advice.

3 Doctors Answered
Dear lybrate-user, if it was only pre ejaculation fluid (precum) and if you have touched your partner's inner garments, then there is no risk of pregnancy. However, its always better to use protection (condom) while doing sex. Why to take chance when you have safe option.
3 people found this helpful
No not possible.
Hi, it's called precum. It also contains sperm, so, some times it can also make pregnant.
1 person found this helpful