Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I was having viral fever in the month of october. The fever remains for 8 days and in the fever t was driving the car and was going college. Then after 8 days I was admitted into the hospital and get treatment into the hospital then again I do not rested and start going to college. Then again I was having fever in november 2019 and I was admitted for 10 days. After that I was having so much muscular problems such as I fell my muscle gets contracted and I fell some knots under the skin that are very painful. also having weakness in calf. I am taking vitamin d supplements. But still pain not going I have to take stalopam plus for sleep as the muscle are so much paining. My ana test and doppler test is ok and all my reports are normal. Which doctor is recommended for muscle problems. Can surgery be done for muscle knots feel like spasm. please tell is there any problem for taking stalopam plus.

1 Doctor Answered
Viralfever might be no problem with stalopam.